Bafta TV Awards 2020: Winners in full

Bafta awardsSymbol copyright
AFP

The most efficient British TV of 2019 has been honoured on the Bafta Tv Awards, held nearly on 31 July. This is the total listing of winners and nominees:

Main actress

  • Jodie Comer, Killing Eve – BBC One
  • WINNER – Glenda Jackson, Elizabeth Is Lacking – BBC One
  • Suranne Jones, Gentleman Jack – BBC One
  • Samantha Morton, I Am Kirsty – Channel four

Main actor

  • Stephen Graham, The Virtues – Channel four
  • WINNER – Jared Harris, Chernobyl – Sky Atlantic
  • Takehiro Hira, Giri/Haji – BBC Two
  • Callum Turner, The Seize – BBC One

Supporting actress

  • WINNER – Naomi Ackie, The Finish of the F***ing International – Channel four
  • Helen Behan, The Virtues – Channel four
  • Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown – Netflix
  • Jasmine Jobson, Best Boy – Netflix

Supporting actor

  • Joe Absolom, A Confession – ITV
  • Josh O’Connor, The Crown – Netflix
  • WINNER – Will Sharpe, Giri/Haji – BBC Two
  • Stellan Skarsgard, Chernobyl – Sky Atlantic

Leisure efficiency

  • Frankie Boyle, Frankie Boyle’s New International Order – BBC Two
  • WINNER – Mo Gilligan, The Lateish Display with Mo Gilligan – Channel four
  • Lee Mack, Would I Lie To You – BBC One
  • Graham Norton, The Graham Norton Display – BBC One

Male efficiency in a comedy programme

  • WINNER – Jamie Demetriou, Stath We could Residences – Channel four
  • Ncuti Gatwa, Intercourse Schooling – Netflix
  • Youssef Kerkour, House – Channel four
  • Guz Khan, Guy Like Mobeen – BBC 3

Feminine efficiency in a comedy programme

  • WINNER – Sian Clifford, Fleabag – BBC 3
  • Gbemisola Ikumelo, Famalam – BBC 3
  • Sarah Kendall, Frayed – Sky One
  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag – BBC 3

Drama collection

  • The Crown – Netflix
  • WINNER – The Finish of the F***Ing International – Channel four
  • Gentleman Jack – BBC One
  • Giri/Haji – BBC Two

Unmarried drama

  • Brexit: The Uncivil Conflict – Channel four
  • Elizabeth Is Lacking – BBC One
  • WINNER – The Left At the back of – BBC 3
  • Accountable Kid – BBC Two

Mini-series

  • A Confession – ITV
  • WINNER – Chernobyl – Sky Atlantic
  • The Sufferer – BBC One
  • The Virtues – Channel four

Cleaning soap and proceeding drama

  • Casualty – BBC One
  • Coronation Boulevard – ITV
  • WINNER – Emmerdale – ITV
  • Holby Town – BBC One

Global

  • Euphoria – Sky Atlantic
  • Succession – Sky Atlantic
  • Implausible – Netflix
  • WINNER – When They See Us – Netflix

Leisure programme

  • The Largest Dancer – BBC One
  • The Rap Sport UK – BBC 3
  • WINNER – Strictly Come Dancing – BBC One
  • The Voice UK – ITV

Comedy leisure programme

  • The Graham Norton Display – BBC One
  • The Ultimate Leg – Channel four
  • The Ranganation – BBC Two
  • WINNER – Taskmaster – Dave

Scripted comedy

  • Disaster – Channel four
  • Derry Ladies – Channel four
  • Fleabag – BBC 3
  • WINNER – Stath We could Residences – Channel four

Options

  • Joe Lycett’s Were given Your Again – Channel four
  • WINNER – The Misadventures of Romesh Ranganathan – BBC Two
  • Mortimer & Whitehouse: Long gone Fishing – BBC Two
  • Snackmasters – Channel four

Will have to-see second

  • Coronation Boulevard, the dying of Sinead Osborne – ITV
  • Fleabag, Confessional scene – BBC 3
  • Sport of Thrones, Arya kills the Evening King – Sky Atlantic
  • WINNER – Gavin and Stacey, Nessa proposes to Smithy – BBC One
  • Line of Accountability, John Corbett’s dying – BBC One
  • Love Island, Michael recouples after Casa Amor – ITV2

Present affairs

  • Rising Up Deficient: Britain’s Breadline Children (Dispatches) – Channel four
  • The Hunt for Jihadi John – Channel four
  • Is Labour Anti-Semitic? (Landscape) – BBC One
  • WINNER – Undercover: Within China’s Virtual Gulag (Publicity) – ITV

Unmarried documentary

  • The Abused – Channel five
  • David Harewood: Psychosis and Me – BBC Two
  • The Circle of relatives Secret – Channel four
  • WINNER – Ultimate Survivors – BBC Two

Factual collection

  • Crime and Punishment – Channel four
  • Do not F**Okay With Cats: Searching an Web Killer – Netflix
  • WINNER – Leaving Neverland – Channel four
  • Our Dementia Choir with Vicky McClure – BBC One

Fact and built factual

  • Superstar Gogglebox – Channel four
  • Harry’s Heroes: The Complete English – ITV
  • WINNER – Race Around the International – BBC Two
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race UK – BBC 3

Specialist factual

  • eight Days: To the Moon and Again – BBC Two
  • Seven Worlds, One Planet – BBC One
  • Thatcher: A Very British Revolution – BBC Two
  • WINNER – Yorkshire Ripper Recordsdata: A Very British Crime Tale – BBC 4

Information protection

  • WINNER – Hong Kong Protests – Sky Information
  • ITV Information At Ten: Election Effects – ITN/ITV
  • Prince Andrew & The Epstein Scandal (Newsnight) – BBC Information/BBC Two
  • Victoria Derbyshire: Males who Misplaced Beloved Ones to Knife Crime – BBC Information/BBC Two

Game

  • WINNER – 2019 Rugby International Cup Ultimate: England v South Africa – ITV
  • ICC Cricket International Cup Ultimate – Sky Sports activities Cricket
  • Fifa Girls’s International Cup 2019 Semi Ultimate: England v USA – BBC One
  • Wimbledon 2019 Males’s Ultimate – BBC One

Are living tournament

  • WINNER – Blue Planet Are living – BBC One
  • Election 2019 Are living: The Effects – ITN/ITV
  • Glastonbury 2019 – BBC Two
  • Operation Are living – Channel five

Quick-form programme

  • Anyplace However Westminster – The Father or mother
  • WINNER – Mind in Equipment – BBC iPlayer
  • Quickly Long gone: A Windrush Chronicle – BBC 4
  • Toni_With_An_I (Born Virtual: First Cuts) – BBC 4

Particular Bafta

The winners of the Bafta TV Craft Awards, honouring those that paintings in the back of the scenes, have been introduced on 17 July.

Apply us on Fb, on Twitter @BBCNewsEnts, or on Instagram at bbcnewsents. If in case you have a tale advice e mail

http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.jshttp://platform.instagram.com/en_US/embeds.js

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *